Ryoma Watanabe
Urawa Red DiamondsAge 305′9″152 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 89%
- 24 of 27
- G
- 0.12
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 2.1
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ryoma Watanabe right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2727 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2.2 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.12 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10L 0–3@TOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 1–2vsOKAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 1–0@KANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 3–2@AVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 3–2vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 1–3@ZELJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Aug 15L 1–4vsSANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 7L 3–4@GAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jun 6L 0–2vsOKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| May 31D 1–1@OKAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TOK | 7 | 86% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| YOK | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| ZEL | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| KAN | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| KAW | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| GAM | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 0 |
| SAN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| TYKV | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| AVF | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| CER | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| KRE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 15 | 87% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 9 | 100% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 13 | 85% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 27 | 89% | 0.12 | 0.12 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 2025 J1 League | 29 | 79% | 0.24 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024 J1 League | 37 | 100% | 0.16 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.4 |













