Ryo Germain
Shimizu S-PulseAge 316′0″163 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 59%
- 17 of 29
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ryo Germain right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2729 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 0–2@KYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–4@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 21L 0–5vsZELJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–1@MITOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsAVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–3@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 2D 1–1vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYKVnext | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CER | 7 | 86% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| GAM | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| KYO | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| NAG | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
| AVF | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| KAW | 6 | 83% | 0.83 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| KRE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| TOK | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| VIS | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| YOK | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| ALB | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 15 | 60% | 0.07 | 0.13 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
| Away | 14 | 57% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 12 | 33% | 0.08 | 0.17 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 11 | 82% | 0.09 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 29 | 59% | 0.1 | 0.07 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 36 | 97% | 0.11 | 0.08 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024 J1 League | 32 | 97% | 0.59 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
