Ryan Strain
FalkirkAge 295′11″168 lb
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.42
- SH
- 0.58
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ryan Strain right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.42 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–0vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28W 1–0@ABESPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–0vsKILSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@STJSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 15W 2–1vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 2L 1–2vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 1–2@CELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOMnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ABE | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.2 | 0 |
| CEL | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| MOT | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| DUN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| KIL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| RAN | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| STM | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| HIBS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| STJ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FALK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 12 | 100% | 0 | 0.42 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 20 | 65% | 0.05 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 24 | 88% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.1 |












