Ryan Manning
SouthamptonAge 305′8″146 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 86%
- 12 of 14
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.14
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ryan Manning right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1 | 0.7 | 1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.21 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 1–1@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 4–1vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 3–2@WHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 0–0vsBOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 1–0@NOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 1–0vsPOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@WXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 4–1vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8W 3–1vsSWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@LCNEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNEnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| LEI | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MID | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BIR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| MIL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| NOR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| STK | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| WBA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| WHU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| WXM | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.43 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.38 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 86% | 0.07 | 0.21 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 45 | 82% | 0.18 | 0.13 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 24 | 75% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.3 | 0 |
















