Rumarn Burrell
Queens Park RangersAge 255′11″159 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 75%
- 6 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.88
- SOT
- 0.75
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Rumarn Burrell right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.33 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.1 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 19D 2–2vsPNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 9D 0–0@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 0–1vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 2–1vsCAREFL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Aug 29W 2–1@BLKEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0vsBOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 3–1@POREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 25L 2–3vsDEREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 21L 1–2vsSWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WBA | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| BLK | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| BRC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CHA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| DER | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MID | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MIL | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| NOR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| PNE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| POR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SHW | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| SWA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 8 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 30 | 73% | 0.33 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 |















