Rubin Colwill
Cardiff CityAge 246′2″170 lb
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 50%
- 3 of 6
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 0.83
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +24005 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +130002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2951 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +11001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −16001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −2951 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +2551 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +6001 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +15001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +40001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2024–2543 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0.02 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SHo2.5 | 0.8 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0.09 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 0–3@WOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 0–2@POREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 2L 1–2@QPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29D 2–2vsSHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22D 2–2@DEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 17D 1–1vsWXMEFL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2024–25 season | ||||||
| May 3L 2–4@NOREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 26D 0–0vsWBAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 21D 1–1vsOXFEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 18L 0–2@SHUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| SHU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| BRC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| BUR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| HUL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| LTN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MID | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MIL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| NOR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 43 | 56% | 0.02 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.5 |

















