Ruben Van Bommel
PSV EindhovenAge 226′1″183 lb
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 2.25
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +10506 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +55006 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +1856 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +5506 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −20003 sportsbooks |
| 1.5 | −4256 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +1606 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +4503 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | +11003 sportsbooks |
| 6.5 | +25002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +35001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.25 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| SHo2.5 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 7–0vsWILERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 25D 1–1vsFEYERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13L 0–1@RBLUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 9W 2–0vsHEEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20L 2–3@TWEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 4–1vsSPAERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 10D 1–1vsSHKUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 3–1@AJAERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 30W 6–1@UTRERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 6 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 23W 5–1vsGROERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
UCL Champions League · ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWE | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1 |
| GRO | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| AJA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| HEE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1 |
| NEC | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| SPA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| ALM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| FEY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| FOR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| HER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| NAC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| PSV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0.43 | 0.29 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 26 | 73% | 0.15 | 0.19 | 2 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.6 |

















