Ross McCrorie
RangersAge 286′3″152 lb
2026–27 · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 0.33
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ross McCrorie right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 3 g | 2025–2639 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.33 | 0.15 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 2W 2–1@FALKSPL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9L 1–2vsHIBSSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 31D 1–1@DUNSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2W 2–0vsSTKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 1–2@BIREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 21D 2–2@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18L 2–4vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11D 0–0@QPREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 3W 2–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21L 0–1vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
EFL Championship · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| WBA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| DER | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PNE | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| POR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| QPR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SHU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SHW | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| WAT | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BIR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 39 | 87% | 0.08 | 0.15 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 25 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |



















