Ronaldo Damus
Birmingham Legion FCAge 275′10″170 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 59%
- 16 of 27
- G
- 0.26
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ronaldo Damus right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202627 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.26 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24L 1–2@PITUSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 21W 2–1@BFKCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18D 0–0vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 1–0@JAXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 3L 0–1@DETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 23W 4–0vsBFKCUSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 19L 0–4@TBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 16D 4–4vsNMUUSL | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 12D 2–2vsCHSUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 2–2@INDYUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOU | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| RHI | 6 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| DET | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| INDY | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| LOU | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| MIA | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| OAK | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| PIT | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| CHS | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| HFD | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LVL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| TBR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 54% | 0.38 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| Away | 14 | 64% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 27 | 59% | 0.26 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 30 | 100% | 0.37 | 0.03 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 36 | 83% | 0.4 | 0.06 | 2.4 | 1 |














