Ronald Araujo
LiverpoolAge 276′3″212 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 83%
- 10 of 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 0.83
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
2Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1 | 0.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Assists cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 0–1vsARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–0vsBHAPL | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20W 4–3vsVILUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17W 2–1@BREPL | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14W 6–3@LASUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 11L 0–3vsMNCPL | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 1–0@BOUPL | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsFULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9W 2–1vsATMUCL | 1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 4W 2–0@IPSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · LL La Liga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATM | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0 |
| NEW | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ATH | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GET | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GIR | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SEV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SLB | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BET | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DOR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ELC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ESP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| INT | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 24 | 46% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Copa del Rey | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 8 | 50% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |






















