Romeo Vermant
Club BruggeAge 225′11″161 lb
This season · Champions League · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 3
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2403 sportsbooks7 min ago10% of 1017% of 76 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +16003 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +125003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1703 sportsbooks7 min ago10% of 1013% of 76 games
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2753 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +5503 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +20003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1103 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1018% of 76 games
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −20003 sportsbooks |
| 1.5 | −3303 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +2253 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +5503 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | +14003 sportsbooks |
| 6.5 | +30001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–268 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.25 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| SHo2.5 | 0.8 down on the season | 1.2 | 1 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 21W 3–0vsRCLUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13W 4–3@INTUCL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 8L 2–3vsAVLUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Feb 24L 1–4@ATMUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 18D 3–3vsATMUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 28W 3–0vsOLMUCL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Jan 20W 4–1@KAIUCL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Nov 26L 0–3@SCPUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Nov 5D 3–3vsBARUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22L 0–4@MUNUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · BEL Belgium
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATM | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| AVL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AND | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| ANT | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATA | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BAR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CBK | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CEL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CHA | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DEN | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DOR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GENT | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 38% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 9 | 33% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
















