Romario Williams
Birmingham Legion FCAge 326′1″172 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 58%
- 15 of 26
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Romario Williams right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202626 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24L 1–2@PITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 2–1@BFKCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18D 0–0vsLOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 1–0@JAXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 0–1@DETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 23W 4–0vsBFKCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–4@TBRUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 16D 4–4vsNMUUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 2–2vsCHSUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 2–2@INDYUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHI | 7 | 43% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| LOU | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| CHS | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| HFD | 5 | 80% | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| LOU | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| MIA | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| TBR | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| DET | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| PIT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| ELP | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| INDY | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| MTB | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 67% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| Away | 14 | 50% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| In losses | 10 | 50% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 26 | 58% | 0.27 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 21 | 67% | 0.29 | 0.05 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 29 | 66% | 0.14 | 0.03 | 1.8 | 0.6 |














