Romano Postema
Viking FKAge 245′9″148 lb
2024–25 · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 45%
- 13 of 29
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.8
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1302 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 107% of 29 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +5502 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +22002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1052 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 103% of 29 games
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −4502 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +3502 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +10002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1302 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 103% of 29 games
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −70001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −10002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | −3002 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +1802 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | +3802 sportsbooks |
| 6.5 | +16001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2024–25last season, 29 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SHo3.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18L 0–2@PECERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 14D 2–2vsAJAERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 11L 0–3@AZERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 3W 6–1vsRKCERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 23W 4–1vsHERERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 13L 1–3@UTRERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 2L 1–4@FEYERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 29D 1–1@NACERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 1D 1–1vsTWEERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 15W 3–1@WILERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| AZ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| FEY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GAE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| HER | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| NEC | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PEC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SPA | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| TWE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| UTR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WIL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 13 | 46% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Away | 16 | 44% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 6 | 17% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 14 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 29 | 45% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |















