Romain Del Castillo
OsasunaAge 305′8″130 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 50%
- 2 of 4
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.25
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Romain Del Castillo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2632 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.28 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.09 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 16L 0–4@ATMLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–2vsESPLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 2–2vsTOUL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 2–2@MNSL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17D 1–1vsANGL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 13L 1–2vsSTRL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10L 0–1@PSGL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3L 0–4@PARL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 24D 3–3vsRCLL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19D 1–1@NANL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
LL La Liga · L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAC | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| LILL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MON | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| NICE | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| OLM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| PSG | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| RCL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| REN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ANG | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| AUX | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LYON | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STR | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 32 | 100% | 0.28 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 26 | 54% | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |



















