Rodrigo Gomes
Wolverhampton WanderersAge 235′9″148 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.22
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3406 sportsbooks1 min ago10% of 1011% of 56 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +25002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +160001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1252 sportsbooks1 min ago40% of 1021% of 56 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4252 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +18001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1752 sportsbooks1 min ago30% of 1014% of 56 games
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −8002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +1802 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +5002 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +13002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2622 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.14 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 1.2 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCAREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 0–1@MIDEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 1–0vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 1–0@SHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6D 2–2@BIREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 1L 2–4@WHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 4–1vsSTKEFL | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 22W 3–1@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 14D 2–2vsBLKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24D 1–1@BURPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AVL | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BHA | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CHE | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NEW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| TOT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WHU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BOU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRE | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| EVE | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 9 | 89% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 22 | 41% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 25 | 28% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |





















