Rodrigo Abascal
BoavistaAge 326′2″192 lb
2025–26 · Primeira Liga · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 96%
- 26 of 27
- G
- 0.04
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.6
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Rodrigo Abascal right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 27 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16L 0–2@CDNPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 11L 0–1vsCPACPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 18W 1–0@GVFCPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14L 1–2vsFCFPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 8L 0–2@CDSCPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 28D 1–1vsALVPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 14W 2–1vsESTPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 7L 2–3@FCAPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 30W 1–0vsMFCPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 24L 2–4@EPFPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
POR Primeira Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDN | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| CPAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| EST | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| GVFC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MFC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| AVS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CDSC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| EPF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FCA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| FCF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FCP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RAFC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 100% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Away | 12 | 92% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.6 | 0 |
| In wins | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 12 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 27 | 96% | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 29 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |













