Roberto Avila
El Paso Locomotive FCAge 265′7″150 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 48%
- 11 of 23
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.30
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Roberto Avila right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.09 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 2–1vsSAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–1vsNMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsOCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 3L 1–3@LEXUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 25D 1–1vsTULUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 3–1@PHXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@LOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 4–1vsLOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 26W 2–1vsPITUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 1–0@COSUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SACnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MTB | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| PHX | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| COS | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| OCSC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| SAFC | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| LEX | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NMU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 |
| OAK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.3 |
| HFD | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| LOU | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| LVL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 2.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 58% | 0.17 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 36% | 0 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 14 | 29% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 23 | 48% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 29 | 83% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.8 | 0.6 |








