Roberto Alvarado
GuadalajaraAge 285′9″152 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.36
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 2.07
- SOT
- 1.07
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Roberto Alvarado right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.36 |
| SOT | 1.2 | 1 | 1.1 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 4–2vsATLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 24W 1–0@MTYLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 20W 1–0vsNCXLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsUANLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@ATSLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@AMELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 13W 3–0vsUNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–0@ASLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1@PACLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 5–2vsTIJLMX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEOnext | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| ATS | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| CAZ | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| AME | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| JUA | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 |
| MTY | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| PAC | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 |
| TIJ | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| ASL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MAZ | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| NCX | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| QRO | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0.38 | 0.13 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 14 | 100% | 0.36 | 0.07 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 31 | 87% | 0.13 | 0.16 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2025 MLS | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 31 | 97% | 0.29 | 0.23 | 1.3 | 0.5 |















