Robbie Mertz
Pittsburgh RiverhoundsAge 295′7″152 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 80%
- 24 of 30
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.4
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Robbie Mertz right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202630 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.11 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.3 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.25 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30D 0–0@LOUUSL | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsBRMUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@RHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsHFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–1@OCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@DETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 2–2@MIAUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0vsTBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 26L 1–2@ELPUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DET | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| HFD | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| LOU | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| RHI | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| BRM | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| CHS | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| INDY | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| LOU | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| TBR | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MIA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| NC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OAK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 80% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Away | 15 | 80% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 13 | 77% | 0 | 0.15 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 30 | 80% | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 32 | 97% | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 35 | 91% | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.3 |












