Ro-Zangelo Daal
AZ AlkmaarAge 225′8″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 93%
- 13 of 14
- G
- 0.36
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.86
- SOT
- 1.07
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ro-Zangelo Daal right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.36 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| SH | 1.6 down on the season | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–1@AJAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 0–2vsTWEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 22W 4–0@ARAUEL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 18D 2–2@CAMERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 15W 2–1vsHBEUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–2@FEYERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 1–0vsTELERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 16L 0–1@SUNUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 11D 1–1vsWILERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 6W 3–2@HEEERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
UEL Europa League · UECL Conference League · ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEY | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| GAE | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| TWE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AJA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| EXC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FOR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| GRO | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| HEE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| HER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| NAC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| NEC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NOA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Away | 8 | 88% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 8 | 88% | 0.5 | 0.13 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 11 | 100% | 0.45 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 24 | 75% | 0.04 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 9 | 56% | 0.22 | 0.33 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



















