Riku Yamane
Yokohama F. MarinosAge 235′8″141 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 90%
- 27 of 30
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 0.9
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Riku Yamane right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2730 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 4–2vsKAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 2–2vsTYKVJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 0–0@JEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 0–0@CERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–0vsMITOJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 2–0@KREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1vsKYOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 1–0@SHIJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKAnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| KAW | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| KRE | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| TOK | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.2 | 0 |
| TYKV | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| URA | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| KAN | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| NAG | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| SHI | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| GAM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| ZEL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AVF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 14 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.21 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 16 | 94% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 11 | 91% | 0.27 | 0.18 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 30 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 29 | 66% | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 27 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |






