Richard Kone
Queens Park RangersAge 23
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 67%
- 6 of 9
- G
- 0.44
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.56
- SOT
- 0.89
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Richard Kone right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2643 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.44 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 1–1vsBUREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31L 1–4@SOUEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 5–0vsSWAEFL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Oct 17L 0–3@BIREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 4–1vsDEREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9D 1–1@WHUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–1vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1@BLKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0vsBOLEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 25L 2–3vsDEREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| DER | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| SOU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SWA | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1 |
| BRC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| CHA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| COV | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| HUL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| LEI | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| MIL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.4 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 9 | 67% | 0.44 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 43 | 88% | 0.23 | 0.05 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 FA Cup | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
















