Rhys Oates
Mansfield TownAge 316′0″161 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 46%
- 6 of 13
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 1.62
- SOT
- 0.77
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Rhys Oates right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.2 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.15 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 0–0@WGAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 31L 0–2vsNCOEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 4–1@BLPEL1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 20W 3–0@WIMEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 15D 1–1vsOXFEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsBROEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@BRTEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsHUDEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–1@BRDEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–5@REAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUD | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| PET | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| BOL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| BRD | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| BRT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 |
| DON | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| LTN | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| REA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| WGA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| BLP | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 |
| NHT | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| PLY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Away | 7 | 43% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 13 | 46% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 League One | 36 | 64% | 0.22 | 0.08 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 League One | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |

















