Rein Van Helden
AntwerpAge 246′2″174 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.63
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Rein Van Helden right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2629 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.25 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–2@CBKBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–0vsCHABEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 11L 1–5@KVCWBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–2vsUSGBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 1–4vsSTVVBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 4–4vsGENKBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 3–0@KVKBEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 9W 2–1vsWAABEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23W 2–0vsKVCWBEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 19D 0–0@GENKBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BEL Belgium
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHA | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| KVCW | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| STL | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GENK | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| OHL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| AND | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CBK | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| GENT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| KVM | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BRU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DEN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| KVK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 29 | 86% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 27 | 96% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.4 | 0.1 |









