Regan Charles-Cook
MotherwellAge 295′9″150 lb
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 50%
- 4 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.75
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2904 sportsbooks6 min ago10% of 103% of 32 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +20003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1293 sportsbooks6 min ago20% of 1016% of 32 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3303 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2624 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsSTMSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 28D 2–2@STJSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 1–2@DUNSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15L 0–4vsABESPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 0–1@RANSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30D 3–3@STMSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 9D 0–0vsFALKSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 2W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 16W 1–0@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 13L 2–3vsCELSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUNnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ABE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DUN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| FALK | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HIBS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| RAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| STM | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CEL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| HOM | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LIV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| KIL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STJ | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 8 | 50% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 24 | 33% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.5 | 0.1 |












