Reece James
Sheffield WednesdayAge 326′0″157 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Reece James right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2638 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 27D 1–1vsCAMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 20L 0–2@NCOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 5–0vsWIMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 2–2@HUDEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 0–0vsSTOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsWGAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 2–1@PETEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 1W 2–1@WYCEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 7–2vsBROEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 2–3@WYCEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| WYC | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| BAR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BLP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| BRT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HUD | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| LCN | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MNF | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NHT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WGA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 League One | 38 | 95% | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 43 | 98% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.2 | 0.1 |


















