Reece James
ChelseaAge 265′11″203 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 75%
- 3 of 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Reece James right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2638 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.5 | 1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.4 | 2 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.16 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 12D 2–2vsHULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@ARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 30W 4–3vsBHAPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 24W 3–2@FULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24L 1–2@SUNPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 16L 0–1vsMNCFAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9D 1–1@LIVPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14L 0–1vsNEWPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Mar 11L 2–5@PSGUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 4W 4–1@AVLPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ARS | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| FUL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LIV | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NEW | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BHA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BOU | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BRE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0 |
| MNC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WHU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 29 | 69% | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 19 | 63% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |














