Rayan Cherki
Manchester CityAge 235′11″157 lb
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 82%
- 9 of 11
- G
- 0.45
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 2.09
- SOT
- 0.82
Lines posted now
102 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +10505 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +50005 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2504 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +8005 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +28001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −30002 sportsbooks |
| 1.5 | −3355 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +1855 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +3705 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | +8002 sportsbooks |
| 6.5 | +20001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +8501 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.45 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| SHo2.5 | 2.6 up on the season | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.18 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 0–1vsBHAPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 1–2@AVLPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20W 5–1vsAEKUCL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 14L 2–4vsPSGUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 3–0@LIVPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20W 5–3vsSUNPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 13W 1–0@MANPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8W 2–0@FCPUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsCOVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 28W 4–1@CRYPL | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BOU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 1.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CRY | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 |
| LIV | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| PSG | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| RMA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SUN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| ANG | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| ASSE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| AUX | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 8 | 88% | 0.63 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 8 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 33 | 58% | 0.12 | 0.36 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 50% | 0.38 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 30 | 73% | 0.27 | 0.37 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 12 | 92% | 0.25 | 0.67 | 1.9 | 0.9 |

















