Raúl Zúñiga
AméricaAge 325′11″161 lb
2025–26 · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 39%
- 11 of 28
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Raúl Zúñiga right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 28 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25L 0–1vsATSLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18W 2–1vsTOLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 11D 1–1vsCAZLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4D 1–1@SANLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21L 0–1@UNAMLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 15W 2–0vsMAZLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 7W 2–1@QROLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 4L 1–2vsJUALMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 28L 1–4vsUANLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 20W 4–0@PUELMX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNAMnext | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| ATS | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| CAZ | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| MTY | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| GDL | 4 | 25% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| NCX | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| QRO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SAN | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| UANL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| ASL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| JUA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| MAZ | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 40% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 38% | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 14 | 43% | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 8 | 13% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 28 | 39% | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 35 | 71% | 0.56 | 0.06 | 1.8 | 0.8 |














