Raul Paula
NAC BredaAge 225′10″172 lb
2025–26 · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 21
- Started
- 33%
- 7 of 21
- G
- 0.10
- A
- 0.10
- SH
- 1.10
- SOT
- 0.29
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Raul Paula right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 21 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 0–2@UTRERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 0–2vsAJAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 12D 1–1@FORERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 5D 0–0vsSPAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 21L 1–2@PECERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 15L 0–6@GAEERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Mar 8D 3–3vsFEYERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 27L 0–3@TELERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 21W 1–0vsVOLERE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 20L 0–1vsTELERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEC | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AJA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SPA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| UTR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AZ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FEY | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| FOR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| GAE | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
| HEE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| HER | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NEC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| PSV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 44% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Away | 12 | 25% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 13 | 31% | 0 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 21 | 33% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 18 | 50% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.1 |














