Raúl Jiménez
Wolverhampton WanderersAge 356′2″168 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 67%
- 4 of 6
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 2.67
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Raúl Jiménez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.25 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0.08 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 13W 1–0@SHUEFL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 6D 2–2@BIREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 1L 2–4@WHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 4–1vsSTKEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 22W 3–1@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 14D 2–2vsBLKEFL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24W 2–0vsNEWPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 17D 1–1@WOLPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 2L 0–3@ARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 1–0vsAVLPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHU | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| AVL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| BHA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| BRE | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| CHE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| CRY | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| LIV | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0 |
| MAN | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MNC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| NEW | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 36 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.08 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 38 | 79% | 0.32 | 0.08 | 2.5 | 0.8 |


















