Raúl Asencio
Real MadridAge 236′0″172 lb
2025–26 · La Liga · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 78%
- 18 of 23
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.6
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Raúl Asencio right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 31 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23W 4–2vsATHLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 14W 2–0vsOVILL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 10L 0–2@BARLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 10D 1–1vsGIRLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 6W 2–1@CELLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 25W 2–1vsSLBUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 21L 1–2@OSALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 8W 2–0@VALLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 1W 2–1vsRAYLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 28L 2–4@SLBUCL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATH | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CEL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GET | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GIR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MNC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| OSA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| RAY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ALA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ARS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 87% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 75% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 22 | 77% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 La Liga | 23 | 78% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 23 | 78% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 |














