Rafael Navarro
St. Louis CITY SCAge 266′0″183 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 97%
- 32 of 33
- G
- 0.58
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 2.8
- SOT
- 1.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Rafael Navarro right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202633 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.58 |
| SOT | 1 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| SH | 2.2 down on the season | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.18 |
0.9 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 0–1vsSDMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 28L 2–3vsPORMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 0–3@RSLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 2–3@MINMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 14D 0–0vsVANMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 6–2vsLAMLS | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 30W 3–0@RBNYMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 3–1vsTORMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 4–2vsMINMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 9D 2–2@PORMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOUnext | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| LA | 8 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| MIN | 7 | 100% | 0.71 | 0.29 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| POR | 7 | 86% | 0.57 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| RSL | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| VAN | 7 | 71% | 0.43 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 |
| LAFC | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| SKC | 6 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.17 | 4 | 1.5 |
| ATX | 5 | 100% | 0.8 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 |
| DAL | 5 | 100% | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 |
| SEA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| STL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 100% | 0.71 | 0.18 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 94% | 0.44 | 0.19 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| In wins | 15 | 93% | 0.87 | 0.27 | 3.6 | 1.7 |
| In losses | 15 | 100% | 0.27 | 0.13 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 33 | 97% | 0.58 | 0.18 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2025 MLS | 31 | 97% | 0.39 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2024 MLS | 36 | 97% | 0.42 | 0.03 | 2.4 | 1 |














