Rafael Duizit Mentzingen
Detroit City FCAge 305′9″172 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.78
- SOT
- 0.44
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Rafael Duizit Mentzingen right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 20269 g | 202518 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 17L 0–1@TBRUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 1D 2–2@MIAUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 25L 0–1vsLVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 18W 2–0vsINDYUSL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Jul 2W 2–1@BRMUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jun 13W 6–2@JAXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 10D 1–1vsELPUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30L 0–2@CHSUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 23D 0–0@LOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Aug 9W 2–1vsTBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHS | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| INDY | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| LOU | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| BRM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| LOU | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.3 |
| TBR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| HFD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| MIA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| PIT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| RHI | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| DET | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| ELP | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| Away | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 9 | 56% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 18 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.06 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 32 | 88% | 0.16 | 0.16 | 1.5 | 0.4 |












