Quinten Timber
Crystal PalaceAge 255′9″157 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Quinten Timber right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 18L 0–5@BHAPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 15L 2–3@LYONUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 3–1vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 0–0@LEEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 17W 4–0vsLECHUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 2–3vsIPSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 3–2@FULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 0–2@MONL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 3–1vsRENL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 10W 1–0@HACL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PL Premier League · L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League · ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPA | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| AJA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| AZ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| FOR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 |
| GAE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| GRO | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| HEE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| LYON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| NAC | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| NEC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PEC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 17 | 82% | 0.12 | 0.24 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 15 | 93% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 18 | 89% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.3 |






















