Quentin Merlin
Stade RennaisAge 245′9″150 lb
This season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 60%
- 3 of 5
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.4
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +9506 sportsbooks11 min ago0% of 103% of 65 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +170001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +700001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1501 sportsbook11 min ago50% of 1049% of 65 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3601 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +15001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.15 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 25W 3–0vsSTRL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 0–4@LYONL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6W 2–1@ANGL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30W 3–2vsMNSL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23D 2–2vsPSGL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 17L 1–3@OLML1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 10W 2–1vsPARL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 3L 2–4@LYONL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 26W 2–1vsNANL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 19W 3–0@STRL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
L1 Ligue 1
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| AUX | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HAC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| LILL | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| LYON | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MON | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PSG | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| STR | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| NICE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| RCL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 33 | 82% | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 27 | 78% | 0.04 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.3 |
















