Prosper Peter
AngersAge 195′10″
This season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.56
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Prosper Peter right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2629 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–2@LYONL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25D 0–0vsLORL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 2–5vsOLML1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–5@BREL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 2–0vsTRYL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 0–0@HACL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–2vsRENL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 3–1@AUXL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 0–2vsLILLL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 10D 1–1vsSTRL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICEnext | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LILL | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| LYON | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| AUX | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| HAC | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| LOR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| REN | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| METZ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| OLM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| PAR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 9 | 44% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 29 | 48% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |














