Preston Tabortetaka
Detroit City FCAge 285′10″163 lb
2026 · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 22%
- 2 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 0.78
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Preston Tabortetaka right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026last season, 9 g | 202530 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Aug 1D 2–2@MIAUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 25L 0–1vsLVLUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 18W 2–0vsINDYUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 13W 6–2@JAXUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 10D 1–1vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| May 23D 0–0@LOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 28W 1–0vsCHSUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 21L 1–2@INDYUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 14W 3–0vsBFKCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Oct 25L 1–2@CHSUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDY | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| CHS | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| LOU | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| DET | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| HFD | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| MIA | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NC | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| RHI | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| TBR | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ELP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| PIT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Away | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 9 | 22% | 0 | 0.22 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 30 | 27% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 32 | 38% | 0.13 | 0.03 | 1.8 | 0.6 |














