Pio Esposito
InternazionaleAge 216′3″174 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 67%
- 8 of 12
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 0.83
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Pio Esposito right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.25 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 3–0@FEYUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 31L 1–3@MILSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 28W 2–0@VENSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 2–1vsFIOSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 3–1@BOLSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 13L 3–4vsBRUUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsPARSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@ROMASA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 14W 5–3vsUDISA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 3–2vsNAPSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · SA Serie A
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMOnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| CAG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| FIO | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 |
| MIL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NAP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| PAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ROMA | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| UDI | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ATA | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BODO | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| CRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 1 |
| Away | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.33 | 0.11 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 35 | 43% | 0.2 | 0.09 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 9 | 56% | 0.22 | 0.22 | 2.8 | 0.6 |















