Pietro Pellegri
EmpoliAge 256′5″172 lb
2025–26 · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 25%
- 3 of 12
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.58
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2003 sportsbooks10 min ago30% of 1026% of 23 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +14003 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +90002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1651 sportsbook11 min ago20% of 1013% of 23 games
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2751 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +5501 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +19001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1351 sportsbook11 min ago30% of 1017% of 23 games
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −20001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −3701 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +1901 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +4501 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +10001 sportsbook |
| 6.5 | +25001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 12 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.25 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SHo2.5 | 2.6 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo1.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Dec 21W 1–0@MANSB | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 13L 0–2@JVSSB | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 7L 1–3vsPALSB | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Nov 29W 5–0vsBARSB | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Nov 22W 3–0@AVESB | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (missed) |
| Nov 8W 1–0vsCATSB | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Nov 1L 0–1@ENTSB | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 28D 1–1vsSAMSB | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 1–2@MODSB | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 19D 1–1vsVENSB | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) |
SA Serie A · SB Serie B
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVE | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| BAR | 1 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| BOL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAG | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CAT | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| COMO | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| ENT | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FIO | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| INT | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUV | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JVS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| LEC | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 17% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Serie B | 12 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 11 | 45% | 0.27 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |


















