Pierre-Emile Højbjerg
MarseilleAge 316′1″183 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.33
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
7Leverkusen v MarseilleTomorrow · 3:00 PM ET
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1433 sportsbooks5 min ago60% of 1065% of 79 games
1 other shots line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2903 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Lens v MarseilleSun, Nov 8 · 2:45 PM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +10001 sportsbook9 min ago20% of 109% of 79 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +80001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +300001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2640 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.11 | 0.1 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| SHo0.5 | 1 down on the season | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 2–0vsTOUL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 4–3vsHACL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22L 0–1@STGUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20L 1–2vsPSGL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 17L 1–4@BESUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 11L 0–1@RENL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6L 2–3vsPARL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30L 0–2@MONL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 21W 4–0vsSTRL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 17W 3–1vsRENL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
UCL Champions League · L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MON | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| REN | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| STR | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| ANG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| AUX | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BRE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LYON | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| NAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| PSG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| RCL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| TOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 32 | 94% | 0.13 | 0.16 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 30 | 100% | 0.07 | 0.13 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
















