Phillip Goodrum
LexingtonAge 295′11″170 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 100%
- 29 of 29
- G
- 0.48
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 3.1
- SOT
- 1.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Phillip Goodrum right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202629 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 1 | 0.48 |
| SOT | 1.3 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| SH | 4 up on the season | 5.1 | 3.1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.17 |
1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1D 1–1vsCOSUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Oct 24D 3–3@PHXUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 17W 5–3@LVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 9D 0–0vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Oct 3W 3–1vsELPUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Sep 26W 3–2@MTBUSL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 |
| Sep 19W 6–0vsOCSCUSL | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Sep 12W 4–1@OAKUSL | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Sep 5L 2–3@JAXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsCOSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COS | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| INDY | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 |
| LVL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| SAC | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| TBR | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| DET | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LOU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| MIA | 4 | 75% | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| MTB | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 5.5 | 3 |
| NC | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| OCSC | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.8 | 2 |
| SAFC | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 100% | 0.53 | 0.13 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| Away | 14 | 100% | 0.43 | 0.21 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 13 | 100% | 0.85 | 0.38 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| In losses | 9 | 100% | 0.11 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 1 | 0.2 | 5.1 | 2.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 29 | 100% | 0.48 | 0.17 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 28 | 82% | 0.46 | 0.04 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 30 | 67% | 0.3 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.7 |

















