Philipp Wiesinger
Austria ViennaAge 325′11″161 lb
2025–26 · Austrian Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 97%
- 28 of 29
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 0.4
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Philipp Wiesinger right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 29 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17L 0–3vsLASAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10W 2–0@VIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 3W 1–0vsHARAUT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 26D 1–1@STGAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 22L 1–3@SLZAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19L 1–3vsSLZAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 12D 1–1vsVIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 5L 1–4@LASAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 22W 1–0@HARAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 15L 2–5vsSTGAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AUT Austria
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSTnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| HAR | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| LAS | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| STG | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| VIE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| SLZ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| GRA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SCR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WOL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AKL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BWL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SJR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 93% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 15 | 100% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 13 | 100% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 29 | 97% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Austrian Bundesliga | 13 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |






