Philip Zinckernagel
Chicago Fire FCThis season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 97%
- 32 of 33
- G
- 0.24
- A
- 0.27
- SH
- 3.0
- SOT
- 1.1
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1704 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1032% of 85 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +10004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +100001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1803 sportsbooks8 min ago40% of 1028% of 85 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2353 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202633 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.24 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.4 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| SH | 3 | 3.8 | 3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.27 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 4–2@COLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 28D 2–2vsORLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 3–2@ATLMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17L 0–1@NEMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14L 1–3vsPHIMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsNYCMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 6W 3–1vsVANMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 26W 1–0@CLTMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 0–3@NSHMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13L 1–2vsNEMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 9 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLBnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| PHI | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| ATL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| CIN | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| CLT | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| DC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1 |
| MIA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MTL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.8 |
| NE | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4.8 | 1.8 |
| NYC | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| ORL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| RBNY | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 17 | 94% | 0.29 | 0.24 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| Away | 16 | 100% | 0.19 | 0.31 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| In wins | 16 | 100% | 0.44 | 0.38 | 3 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 33 | 97% | 0.24 | 0.27 | 3 | 1.1 |
| 2025 MLS | 35 | 94% | 0.43 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2024 Eliteserien | 11 | 73% | 0.27 | 0.27 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 2.5 | 0.5 |















