Petar Musa
FC Dallas- GP
- 30
- Started
- 77%
- 23 of 30
- G
- 0.73
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 3.1
- SOT
- 1.6
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4305 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +17005 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
4 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −6704 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +1904 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +8501 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +25001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −12001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | −3601 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +1551 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +3201 sportsbook |
| 6.5 | +6501 sportsbook |
| 7.5 | +14001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +40001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202630 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.73 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| SHo3.5 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31D 1–1@SKCMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 28L 0–2vsCLBMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 3–0vsSJMLS | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 17D 2–2@HOUMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 14W 1–0vsSEAMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 2–3@CLTMLS | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19D 0–0vsATXMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 2–1vsPORMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5W 4–3vsSKCMLS | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) |
| Aug 30D 3–3@STLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLnext | 4 | 75% | 1 | 0.25 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| ATX | 7 | 100% | 0.57 | 0.43 | 1.7 | 1 |
| VAN | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| HOU | 6 | 83% | 0.83 | 0.17 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| LA | 6 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| RSL | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 3 | 0.8 |
| SKC | 6 | 67% | 0.83 | 0.33 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| STL | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.67 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| LAFC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| POR | 5 | 60% | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| SEA | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| SJ | 5 | 100% | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 16 | 81% | 0.81 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.6 |
| Away | 14 | 71% | 0.64 | 0.07 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
| In wins | 13 | 77% | 1 | 0.23 | 3.3 | 1.9 |
| In losses | 7 | 71% | 0.29 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 30 | 77% | 0.73 | 0.17 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2025 MLS | 32 | 91% | 0.59 | 0.19 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2024 MLS | 31 | 87% | 0.52 | 0.13 | 2.7 | 1 |














