Paulo Azzi
ModenaAge 326′2″174 lb
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.56
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Paulo Azzi right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2638 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.16 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1vsMANSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–0vsCESSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 1–2@CARSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 3–2vsVERSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsEMPSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@SUDSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–1vsAVESB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 28W 3–0@CRESB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–1@BENSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 29vsCATSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| JVS | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.1 |
| CAT | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| CAR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CES | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| MAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SPE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| SUD | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| AVE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| EMP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| PAL | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 1 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 9 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 38 | 97% | 0.13 | 0.16 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 20 | 85% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |















