Paul Smyth
Queens Park RangersAge 295′9″150 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 77%
- 10 of 13
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.31
- SOT
- 0.62
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2204 sportsbooks7 min ago20% of 1010% of 92 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +14004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +100001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.23 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3D 1–1vsBUREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 31L 1–4@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 5–0vsSWAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17L 0–3@BIREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14W 4–1vsDEREFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 9D 1–1@WHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsPNEEFL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 12D 1–1@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9D 0–0@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 0–1vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| DER | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| MID | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| POR | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| BRC | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| COV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| OXF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| PNE | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| SWA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| WAT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| Away | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 77% | 0.23 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 36 | 58% | 0.17 | 0.06 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 43 | 70% | 0.02 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.3 |



















