Patrick Wood
Newcastle JetsAge 245′10″161 lb
2025–26 · A-League Men · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 13%
- 3 of 23
- G
- 0.18
- 22 matches
- A
- 0.05
- 22 matches
- SH
- 0.86
- 22 matches
- SOT
- 0.5
- 22 matches
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2903 sportsbooks9 min ago20% of 1014% of 42 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +20003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2623 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.5 | 0.18 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.5 up on the season | 0.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 24D 1–1vsMACALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17D 2–2@CCMALM | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 23L 0–1@AUCALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 16D 1–1@NEWALM | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| May 9D 1–1vsNEWALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 2W 1–0@MBVALM | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 26D 2–2vsAUCALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 18D 0–0vsPERALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 11W 2–0@WSWALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 2D 0–0@BRIALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
ALM A-League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERnext | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| NEW | 7 | 14% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| CCM | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 1 |
| MAC | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.8 |
| MBV | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| WSW | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| ADL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AUC | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BRI | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MBC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| WEL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WTU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0.22 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 23 | 13% | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 18 | 39% | 0.06 | 0.11 | 1.1 | 0.3 |


