Patrick Bamford
Sheffield UnitedAge 336′1″157 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 91%
- 10 of 11
- G
- 0.45
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.27
- SOT
- 0.64
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Patrick Bamford right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.45 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 24D 1–1vsDEREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@BRCEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14L 2–3@POREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsLCNEFL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@STKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 0–1vsWOLEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 1–3vsNOREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 1W 3–2vsBOLEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 29D 2–2@CAREFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0@SWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BRC | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| STK | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| BIR | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| BLK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| DER | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| NOR | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| PNE | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| WBA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LEI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| MID | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0.83 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 11 | 91% | 0.45 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 28 | 79% | 0.43 | 0.04 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 17 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |

















