Pascal Gross
Brighton & Hove AlbionAge 355′11″172 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.36
- SH
- 1.45
- SOT
- 0.36
Lines posted now
5Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.27 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SHo1.5 | 1 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.36 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 1–0@MNCPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25L 0–2@LIVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22D 0–0@JABLUECL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18W 5–0vsCRYPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15W 4–0vsZALUECL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 2–0@SUNPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19W 3–0vsARSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 13W 5–0@COVPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsLEEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30L 3–4@CHEPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
PL Premier League · UECL Conference League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FCA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FCU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 1.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| HDH | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| M05 | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MNC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| RBL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SCF | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| STP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| AVL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.57 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 19 | 95% | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 11 | 64% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 30 | 93% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 13 | 77% | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.7 | 0.2 |





















